2018-04-12 / News

Middle and high school releases honor roll list

MANISTIQUE – Manistique Middle and High School recently released the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Sixth grade all “A’s” honor students were: Mikayla Aldrich, Felicia Clifton, Landen Dougherty, Austin Hinkson, Mattisyn Hunkele, Emma Jones, Danielle Lund, Tamara Nadeau, Alexander Noble, Jenaya Reque-Goudreau, Jacob Rivard, Nathan Schoenow, Ella Schuetter and Kole VanHorn.

Sixth grade “A/B” honor students were: Kaleb Bergey, Alayna Black, Bethany Block, Michael Bouche, Wyatt Demers, Aubrey Ekstrom, Garrett Frazer, Parker Graphos, Savannah Harvey, Maricela Hider, Carsyn Hinkson, Hunter Johnson, Olivia Mackie, Michael Michalik, Kyle Olsen, Marcus Pettey, Dylan Raser and Skye Rice.

Students on the seventh grade all “A’s” honor roll were: Nora Cunningham, Macy Green, Joshua Kozlowski, Madeline Maline, Evan Middledorf, Kelsey Muth, Carley Schoenow, and Elmer Zellar.

Included on the seventh grade A/B honor roll were: Mykaella Bouchard, Dustin Brewster, Jr., Annabel Burnham, Christian Carroll, Elizabeth Chappell Erik Duff, Ariana Erbetta, Jacquelyn Erickson, Clara Gilroy, Angela Johnson, Grant Mason, Piper Morrison, Ross Pugh, and Lorelei Vallier.

All “A’s” honor roll students in the eighth grade were: Alyssa Ecclesine, Avery Hubble, Mason Hurley, Jenna Jack, Olivia Kingren, Alexander LaFayette, Jenna Lockhart, Karah Renk, Jenaya Rivard and Andon Rodman.

Eighth grade “A/B” honor students were: Baylee Allor, Bryanna Clifton, Blake Espinoza, Alex Goudreau, Sofia Gustafson, Brendon Johnson, James Knight, Jacob Mackie, Duncan MacKinnon, Logan Moon, Aidan Neeson-Lewis, Connor Noble, Haleigh Perrollaz, Nathan Peterson, Kobie Petrich, Michael Ritter, Jr., Paige Rochefort, Brooke St. John, Josie Vogel, Kendra Weber, Lucas Weber, and Taylor Wood

Achieving a 4.0 or greater in the third quarter for the ninth grade were: Emmalyn Braun, Nolan Chappell, Joseph Erbetta III, Emily King, Kayla Muth, Andrew Robertson, Raya Twardokus, and Madison Zellar.

Students with a 3.5 or better were: Olivia Brazda, Ava Fleck, David Gould, Helen Lissner, Chloe Rahn, Brooke Richey, Madison Rochefort, Rusty Schroeder, Jordan St. John, Lilly Stoll, Delaney Zellar and Riley Zerby.

Additional ninth grade honor students were: Tristan Aldrich, Daniel Anderson, Whitney Brock, Isabella Caplinger, Brooke Chase, Wyatt Gierke, Tylor Greene, Ashton Hutchinson, Christian Lawrence, Samuel MacKinnon, Madison Rochefort, James Schroeder, Tristan Swanson and Joseph VanDyck.

Tenth grade students achieving a 4.0 or greater Megan Espinoza, Mitchell Green, Payton Hoholik, Gerald Jack III, Erin LaBar, Emily Mattson, Emilee McDaniel, Elle Pugh, Madison Schwartz, Lenna Smith and Katherine Troyer.

Tenth grade students with a 3.5 or better were: Schyler Andersen, Ronald Beckman, Brittnay Bellville, Corah Bergman, Jeanni Chartier, Tiana Colegrove, Megan Dehanke, Tasha Howard, Patrick McNamara, Morgan Miller, Richard Parker, Brianna Puckett, Courtney Syers, Ryan Taylor and Sophia Ziemba.

Other tenth grade honor students were: Brooke Barton, Mark Block, Dale Gould, Caleb Hubble, Emily May, Brendan Slater, Ryleigh Weigel and Anthony Williams.

Eleventh grade students receiving 4.0 or better in the third quarter were: Katelyn Arnold, Brett Boyd, Darren Hicks, Melanie Jones, Kanton Lauzon, Lila MacKinnon, Sydnee MacPhail, Joslyn Muth, Sydny Peterson, Logan Savage and Heather Ullom.

Students with a 3.5 or better in the eleventh grade were: Hailey Bingham, Abigail Burnham, Madyson Burton, Erica Carlson, Jenna Chase, Kendra Cournaya, Jessica DiPiazza, Ryan Duff, Alex Halvorsen, Alexis Hubble, Catherine King, Alexandra Lakosky, Darren McCaffrey, Tayla Moore, Alex Oas, Cody Peterson, Cortney Romine, Brandy Syers and Zachary Toennessen.

Also on the eleventh grade honor roll were: Jacob Maki, Ashley McDonald and Cameron Whiskin.

Achieving a 4.0 or better in the twelfth grade were: Isaac Anderson, Emma Bryant, Curtis Burns, China Collison, Keith Fischer, Madison Kraatz, Ashley Lindstrom, Zachary Matchinski, Jasmin Powell, Tesa Powell, Samantha Rethman, Alexis Russell, Kyle Seeley, and Fiona Wing.

Students with a 3.5 and above were: Emily Baker, Joseph Barr, Madison Berry, Ava Curran, McKenna Golat, Brianna Henderson, Angela Hepfer, Kyler Hoholik, Erica LaBar, Anthony Lemaster, Marc McKinney, Regina Moloney, Emily Norman, Savannah Osterhout, Jasmin Powell, Cadence Richmond, Charles Schuetter, Renae Schuetter, and Anna VanDyck.

Also on the twelfth grade honor roll were: Benjamin Crimin, Lexi Johnson, Taylor Mattson, Hunter Miller, Harry Norbotten, Logan Pawley, Abbi Popour, Kelsey Rochefort, Nicholas Smith, Nicole Syers and Morgan Tryan.

Return to top