2013-06-06 / Lifestyles

St. Francis names honor roll

MANISTIQUE – St. Francis de Sales Catholic School has released the honor roll for the fourth quarter period of the 2012-13 school year.

Christian Witness Award recipients in kindergarten were Danika Hoar and Gabriel Lawrence.

Christian Witness Award recipients in first grade were Kody Brudvik and Hayden Liskiewicz.

Recipients of the Christian Witness Award in second grade were Elizabeth Tosill and Elmer Zellar.

Earning the Christian Witness Award in Mrs. Erickson’s third grade were Baylee Allor and Connor Noble.

Receiving all “A’s” in Mrs. Erickson’s class was Brendon Johnson.

Also included on the honor roll were: Trevor Bosanic, Evelyn Collins, Alex Goudreau, Jenna Jack, Jacob Mackie, Alyssa Myers, Connor Noble, Paige Rochefort, Brynn Santi, Ella Santi, Jude Way and Kendra Weber.

Christian Witness Award recipients for Mrs. Mackie’s third grade class were: Annie Barr and Grace Seltenright.

Receiving all “A’s” in Mrs. Mackie’s class were Avery Hubble and Jack McEvers.

Other honor students include: Annie Barr, Lauren Bell, Paige DeMars, Aidan Neeson-Lewis, Karah Renk, Grace Seltenright, Carson Sprader, Lucas Weber and Savannah White.

Delaney Zellar and Madison Zellar were the Christian Witness Award recipients in fourth grade.

Achieving all “A’s” were: Gunnar Collins, Chloe Gould, Lucas Gould, Shieyanne Johnson, Delaney Zellar and Madison Zellar.

Also included on the fourth grade honor roll were: Kaylie Gould, Christian Lawrence, Daniel Michalik, Isabelle Neadow and Madison Rochefort.

Fifth grade Christian Witness Award recipients were Jeanni Chartier and Joey Moeggenborg.

Fifth grade students Jerry Jack, Carson Lagina and Hannah Mackie received all “A’s”.

Other fifth grade honor students were: Caleb Hubble and Patrick McNamara.

Christian Witness Award recipients in sixth grade were Oscar Johnson and Kanton Lauzon.

All “A” honor students in sixth grade were: Katelyn Arnold, Erica Carlson, Melanie Jones and Alexandra Lakosky.

Additional sixth grade honor students were: Brylee Allor, Nathan Armock, Kanton Lauzon, Jacob Maki, Cody Peterson, Kyle Renze and Logan Trusty.

Christian Gould, Anthony Lemaster, Regina Moloney and Kelsey Rochefort were the seventh grade recipients of the Christian Witness Award.

Obtaining all “A’s” in the seventh grade were: Joseph Barr, Madison Lakosky, Anthony Lemaster and Marc McKinney.

Also included on the seventh grade honor roll were Shelby Misniakiewicz and Regina Moloney.

Eighth grade Christian Witness Award recipients were Halle Potvin and Nathan Price.

Receiving all “A’s” were: Megan Annelin, Nolan Armock, Dylan Bell, Joshua Burnis, Stephan Demers, Georgia Johnson, Nick Lemaster, Logan MacPhail, Darien Nichols, Halle Potvin and Zachary Santi..

Other eighth grade honor students were: Kamryn Hoezee, Colton Rice and Connor Watson.

Return to top

Poll

Do you agree with the Schoolcraft County Board of Commissioner's decision not to support the DNR land acquisition in Hiawatha Township?